Capernwray NZ
MENU
Capernwray

Privacy Policy

Capernwray New Zealand is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Any personal information you do provide us will be kept for only as long as necessary to achieve the purpose you submitted it for.

This privacy statement applies to the Capernwray New Zealand website:

www.capernwray.org.nz

The purpose of this policy is to explain how information gained via this website may be used.
Capernwray New Zealand committed to safeguarding personal information in accordance with The NZ Privacy Act 1993.

Personal Information
Personal data can be collected from:

  • Contact forms
  • Mailing lists
  • Registration forms
  • Requests for information
  • Processing transactions

Information is only collected to enable Capernwray New Zealand to fulfil your request. Your email address may be used to contact you with details relevant to the business of Capernwray New Zealand. We will not knowingly share your personal information with any third party without your permission except as required by law.

Non-Personal Information
If you visit our website to read or download information, we automatically record some non-personal information. For example:

  • the place from which you access our site (i.e. country or city)
  • the date and time you access our site
  • the pages you have accessed and the documents downloaded
  • the internet address from which you accessed our site (i.e. IP address)

This information is recorded for statistical purposes and to assist us in making our website as helpful to you as possible. We do not attempt to identify users or their browsing activities unless they choose to give us personal information.

Cookies
The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and possibly prepare customized Web pages for them. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to. If you wish to disable cookies please refer to your user manual or consult the ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar.

Right to request information
You have a right to request a copy of any personal data held by Capernwray New Zealand. To obtain a copy of this information you should contact Capernwray New Zealand at the address below. Capernwray New Zealand  reserves the right to charge a small fee to cover the costs associated with administering this service.

Links
Please be aware that our website links to other websites. These other websites are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. We suggest that you read the privacy statement on any other website you visit.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

This policy was last modified 1/5/2012


Contacting us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Capernwray New Zealand

PO Box 702, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
Telephone No: +64 7 823 1800
Email: office@capernwray.org.nz